Biography

We don't have a biography for Nina Sosanya.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1969-06-06

Place of Birth Islington, London, England, UK

Official Site https://www.independenttalent.com/actors/nina-sosanya

Also Known As

  • Oluwakemi Nina Sosanya
  • Нина Сосанья

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Brave New World (1 episode) as Mustafa Mond
2019 The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (1 episode) as Maudra Mera (voice)
2019 The Highway Rat as The Duck (voice)
2018 Women on the Verge (6 episodes) as Katie
2018 Red Joan as Ms. Hart
2018 Juliet, Naked as Natalie
2018 Killing Eve (8 episodes) as Jess
2018 You, Me and Him as Dr. Parks
2016 David Brent: Life on the Road as Therapist
2016 Marcella (16 episodes) as DCI Laura Porter
2015 The Vote
2015 96 Ways to Say I Love You as Lily
2014 W1A (14 episodes) as Lucy Freeman
2013 Shetland (2 episodes) as Willow Reeves
2012 Last Tango in Halifax (20 episodes) as Kate
2012 Treasure Island as Alibe Silver (2 episodes) as Alibe Silver
2011 Twenty Twelve (1 episode) as Nina Christiani
2011 Silk (6 episodes) as Kate Brockman
2009 Framed as Marnie Pope
2009 FM (6 episodes)
2008 Bonekickers (1 episode)
2007 Sold (1 episode)
2007 The Haunting of #24 as Veronica
2007 Meadowlands (8 episodes)
2007 Reichenbach Falls as Sinead Burns
2007 Inspector Lewis (1 episode) as Lilian Hunter
2006 Wide Sargasso Sea as Christophine
2005 ShakespeaRe-Told (1 episode) as Margaret
2005 Manderlay as Rose
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Trish
2005 Casanova (3 episodes) as Bellino
2005 Nathan Barley (6 episodes)
2004 No Angels (1 episode)
2004 Hustle (1 episode)
2003 Love Actually as Annie
2003 Code 46 as Anya
2003 The Debt (2 episodes) as DI Kate Jaspers as DI Kate Jaspers
2002 The Jury (6 episodes) as Marica Thomas
2001 Teachers (18 episodes) as Jenny
2000 Urban Gothic (1 episode)
2000 Doctors (1 episode) as Jasmine
1999 People Like Us (2 episodes)
1991 Prime Suspect (1 episode) as Joanne Fagunwa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page