Biography

We don't have a biography for Herbert Herrmann.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1941-06-07

Place of Birth Bern, Switzerland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Herbert Hermann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 One Lover is not enough as Lars Fachmin
1999 Herz über Bord as Bodo Andersen
1999 Volle Kanne (1 episode) as himself
1998 Hosenflattern as Harald
1997 Champagner und Kamillentee as Martin Gräf
1996 Die Geliebte (1 episode)
1995 Unser Charly (1 episode) as Dr. med. dent. Bernd Blank
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (2 episodes)
1995 Das kalifornische Quartett (3 episodes) as Rolf Fischer
1993 Happy Holiday (1 episode) as Dieter
1992 Chéri, mein Mann kommt! as Jean-Francois
1991 Der Hausgeist (1 episode) as Richard von Eschenlohe
1990 Drunter und drüber as Karl Feldmann
1989 Killer kennen keine Furcht as Max
1989 Lukas und Sohn (12 episodes) as Oberkommissar Lukas
1988 Trouble im Penthouse as Bodo Walter
1987 Micky Maus und Einstein as Micky
1987 Hexenschuß as Peter Raven
1987 Der Landarzt (26 episodes) as Dr. Helmut Berner
1987 Wartesaal zum kleinen Glück (37 episodes) as Knut
1985 Ein Heim für Tiere (1 episode) as Manfred Schulz
1984 Weißblaue Geschichten (1 episode)
1983 Flöhe hüten ist leichter
1983 Ich heirate eine Familie (14 episodes) as Wolfgang Frank
1983 Der Paragraphenwirt (1 episode) as Rathberger
1983 Ankomme Dienstag – Stop – Fall nicht in Ohnmacht as Michel / Pascal
1983 Wie hätten Sie’s denn gern? as Heinrich
1983 Der Trauschein as Bunky Groß
1982 Jeden Mittwoch as Cass
1982 Sonny Boys as Ben Silverman
1982 Ich hör' so gern die Amseln singen
1981 Das Traumschiff (1 episode) as Alwin Mehring
1981 Ein zauberhaftes Biest (9 episodes)
1980 Weekend
1980 Liebe bleibt nicht ohne Schmerzen as Alf
1980 Scheidung auf französisch
1980 Einmal hunderttausend Taler as Maler
1980 Die Alten kommen
1979 Nachbarn und andere nette Menschen
1979 Spare Parts as Mike
1979 Die Quelle as Wolf
1978 … von Herzen mit Schmerzen
1977 Drei sind einer zuviel (13 episodes) as Peter Melchior
1977 Jedem das Seine as Richard
1976 Die Lady von Chikago as Marty
1975 Hier sind sie richtig
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Harro Brückner
1974 Mandragola as Callimaco
1973 Wie wär's denn, Mrs. Markham?
1972 Eine Frau bleibt eine Frau (5 episodes) as Klaus
1972 Sonderdezernat K1 (1 episode) as Fred Heidenreich
1971 Dalli Dalli (2 episodes)
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Theo Lorenzen
1970 Die Mondfrau as Francois Dufrene
1969 Der Kommissar (1 episode) as Richard Politz
1968 Swiss Made
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode) as Percy Scholz

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page