Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1959-11-05

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Teresa Mo Sun-Kwan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Enter The Fat Dragon
2019 I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change!
2017 Tomorrow is Another Day as Wong Kam-Fa
2015 An Inspector Calls as Mrs Anson Kau
2013 Hotel Deluxe as Cruella Koo
2012 Love Is... Pyjamas as C. T. Yu
2012 I Love Hong Kong 2012 as Mei
2008 Sailfish as Hai Yang's mother
2007 Mr Cinema as Chan Sau-Ying
2007 It's a Wonderful Life
2006 Mr. 3 Minutes as Joe
2006 Men Suddenly in Black 2 as Chang Wai-Yee
2005 2 Young as Fu's Mother
2004 Protege de la Rose Noire as Black Rose
2003 Men Suddenly in Black as Jin's Wife
2000 From Ashes to Ashes
2000 And I Hate You So as Cat
1994 Don't Shoot Me, I'm Just a Violinist!
1994 It's a Wonderful Life as Tam Kau An
1993 Laughter Of Water Margins as Pan Chin-lien
1993 Master Wong Vs Master Wong as Aunt Yee
1993 Lamb Killer as Matsuda Yuk Lan/Jenny
1993 All's Well End's Well Too as Jinx
1992 My Americanize Wife
1992 Once Upon a Time: A Hero in China
1992 92 Legendary La Rose Noire
1992 Hard Boiled as Teresa Chang
1992 Now You See Love... Now You Don't as Dotty
1992 All's Well, Ends Well as Leung Mo-Shang
1991 Daddy, Father and Papa as Momo
1991 Don't Fool Me as Miss Mui
1991 Mainland Dundee as Lok Yee Nga
1991 The Banquet as Presenter
1991 Red Shield as Hsu Hsien
1991 The Magnificent Scoundrels as Betsy Kwan
1991 His Fatal Ways as Hung Ba Mui
1991 Touch and Go as Angel
1991 Legend of the Dragon as Mo
1990 Front Page as Ms Ho

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page