Biography

Gong Hyung-jin is a South Korean actor and television host.

Gong Hyung-jin is a South Korean actor and television host.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1969-04-10

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kong Hyeong-jin
  • Kong Hyung-Jin
  • 공형진

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 굿 맨 as 두식
2017 Roman Holiday
2016 The Map Against the World as Shin-Won
2016 A Good Man
2015 I Have a Lover (50 episodes) as Min Tae-seok
2015 Last (16 episodes) as Cha Hae-jin
2014 Angel Eyes (20 episodes) as Ki Woon-chan
2013 Basketball (18 episodes) as Gong Yoon-bae
2013 All About My Romance (16 episodes) as Moon Bong-shik
2011 Couples as Byeong-chan
2010 The Fugitive: Plan B (20 episodes)
2010 Running Man (1 episode) as Himself
2010 The Servant as Sunglasses
2010 The Slave Hunters (24 episodes) as Eop-bok
2009 Good Morning President as Gas Station Attendant
2009 Like You Know It All as Bu Sang-yong
2008 I Love You (16 episodes) as Do Min Ho
2008 Smile Babo
2007 Yobi, The Five-Tailed Fox as Mr. Kang (voice)
2007 Dal-ja's Spring (24 episodes)
2006 Marrying the Mafia 3: Family Hustle as Bong Myung-Pil
2006 Alone in Love (16 episodes) as Gong Joon-pyo
2005 Mr. Housewife as Young-seung
2005 Marrying the Mafia II as Bong Myung-Pil
2004 Everybody Has Secrets as Waiter
2004 Liar as No Sang-gu
2004 Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War as Yong-Man
2003 North Korean Guys
2003 X-Man (6 episodes) as Himself (155 episodes) as MC/Team Leader
2003 Greatest Expectations as Yong-shik
2003 Oh Brothers as Hyung-jin
2003 Love : Impossible as Kang In-pyeong
2003 Yashimmanman (2 episodes) as Himself
2003 Blue as Sun-il Park
2002 A Perfect Match as Jun Jeong
2002 Over the Rainbow as Young-min Kim
2002 My Beautiful Girl, Mari as Jun-ho
2001 Failan as Kyung-Su
2001 Last Present as Chul-soo
2000 Peppermint Candy as Detective Song
1990 Let's Look At the Sky Sometimes

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page