Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter R. Adam.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1957-05-29

Place of Birth Pirmasens, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Adam

Editing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Bye Bye Germany Editor
2017 The White King Editor
2016 Four Against the Bank Editor
2015 Me and Kaminski Editor
2015 Tod den Hippies!! Es lebe der Punk! Editor
2011 Anonymous Editor
2007 Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps Editor
2006 The Elementary Particles Editor
2006 The Thief Lord Editor
2004 The Ninth Day Editor
2003 Berlin Blues Editor
2003 Good bye, Lenin! Editor
2001 The Tunnel Editor
1999 Luna Papa Editor
1998 Love Your Female Neighbor! Editor
1997 Comedian Harmonists Editor
1997 An American Werewolf in Paris Editor
1997 14 Days to Life Editor
1996 Männerpension Editor
1993 Wir können auch anders ... Editor
1991 Superstau Editor
1986 Rotlicht! Editor

Acting

1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (5 episodes) as himself

Sound

1990 Werner - Beinhart! Sound Effects Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page