Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1922-02-22

Day of Death 2000-02-12 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Palo Alto, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Newton D. Arnold
  • Newton Arnold
  • Newton Dennis Arnold

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Newt Arnold.

Directing

2000
1997
1993
1992
1992
1989
1989
1988
1988
1980
1977
1974
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1971
1967
1962

Production

1971
1962

Acting

1985

Writing

1962

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login