Biography

Francis Leroi was born on September 5, 1942 in Paris, France. He was a director and producer, known for Demon Is on the Island (1983), Emmanuelle IV (1984) and Les tentations de Marianne (1973). He died on March 21, 2002 in Port Louis, Mauritius.

Francis Leroi was born on September 5, 1942 in Paris, France. He was a director and producer, known for Demon Is on the Island (1983), Emmanuelle IV (1984) and Les tentations de Marianne (1973). He died on March 21, 2002 in Port Louis, Mauritius.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1942-09-05

Day of Death 2002-03-21

Place of Birth Paris, France

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Francis Leroy
  • Jim Clack

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1993 Emmanuelle 7 Director
1993 Emmanuelle's Secret Director
1993 Emmanuelle's Perfume Director
1993 Emmanuelle's Magic Director
1993 Emmanuelle's Love Director
1993 Emmanuelle in Venice Director
1993 Emmanuelle's Revenge Director
1993 Emmanuelle Forever Director
1990 Sex & Perestroika Director
1984 Emmanuelle 4 Director
1983 Demon Is on the Island Director
1979 Désirs sous les tropiques Director
1973 Marianne's Temptations Director
1972 The Swinger Director
1968 La poupée rouge Director
1968 Pop' game Director

Writing

1993 Emmanuelle 7 Writer
1990 Sex & Perestroika Writer
1984 Emmanuelle 4 Scenario Writer
1983 Demon Is on the Island Screenplay
1973 Marianne's Temptations Writer
1968 La poupée rouge Writer

Acting

1990 Sex & Perestroika as Francis
1967 Le jeune cinéma : Godard et ses émules

Production

1973 Marianne's Temptations Producer
1972 Un autre monde Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page