Biography

We don't have a biography for Alexandra Dahlström.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1984-02-12

Place of Birth Gävle, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lena Marina Alexandra Dahlström

Acting TV ShowsMovies

She's Blonde Like Me
2013 Broken Hill Blues as Teacher
2012 Blondie as Lova
2012 Player as Amanda
2012 Astro - Uma Fábula Urbana em um Rio de Janeiro Mágico as Astro
2010 Our Day Will Come as Fille anglaise #3
2010 Covert Affairs (1 episode) as Carlijn
2009 Mañana as Petra
2004 Miss Sweden as Moa
2003 Utvecklingssamtal as dottern
1999 In Bed With Santa as Jeanette
1998 Show Me Love as Elin
1997 Truth or Dare as Fanny
1990 Good Times, Bad Times (1020 episodes) as Skylar Nilson

Directing

2014 All We Have is Now Director
2014 Den rätta Director
2013 Fenix Bird Director
2011 The Audition Director
2009 Because the Night Director
2008 Come Here Director
2007 Lacrimosa Director

Writing

2014 Den rätta Writer
2013 Fenix Bird Writer
2009 Because the Night Writer
2008 Come Here Writer
2007 Lacrimosa Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page