Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1902-03-23

Day of Death 1966-07-28 (64 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Josef von Baky

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Josef von Báky.

Directing

1961
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1955
1955
1955
1953
1953
1950
1949
1949
1947
1945
1943
1941
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1936
1929

Acting

1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page