Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1934-07-26 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Shūichirō Moriyama
  • Shuichiro Moriyama
  • Shuuichirou Moriyama
  • 森山周一郎
  • Hiroo Ōtsuka
  • Hiro'o Ōtsuka
  • 大塚博夫

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shūichirō Moriyama (森山 周一郎, Moriyama Shūichirō, born July 26, 1934 in Aichi, Japan) is a Japanese actor and voice actor. His real name is Hiro'o Ōtsuka (大塚 博夫, Ōtsuka Hiro'o).

Acting

2014
2007
2005
2005
2002
1999
1999
1996
1996
1993
1992
1986
1983
1982
1981
1981
1980
1978
1974
1969
1961

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login