Biography

Jeff Bleckner is a director and producer.

Jeff Bleckner is a director and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1943-08-12

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeffrey Bleckner

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2015 Away and BackDirector
2013 Mistresses(1 episode)Director
2013 Remember SundayDirector
2011 The Protector(1 episode)Director
2011 Franklin & Bash(1 episode)Director
2011 Beyond the BlackboardDirector
2010 The Glades(2 episodes)Director
2009 Hawthorne(2 episodes)Director
2009 Castle(7 episodes)Director
2009 Loving LeahDirector
2008 The Russell GirlDirector
2007 Private Practice(2 episodes)Director
2006 Kidnapped(1 episode)Director
2005 Have No Fear: The Life of Pope John Paul IIDirector
2005 Commander in Chief(1 episode)Director
2005 Medium(1 episode)Director
2004 Boston Legal(6 episodes)Director
2004 Clubhouse(1 episode)Director
2004 Summerland(2 episodes)Director
2003 10-8: Officers on Duty(3 episodes)Director
2003 The Music ManDirector
2001 Black RiverDirector
2001 The Beast(1 episode)Director
2000 Flowers for AlgernonDirector
2000 Runaway VirusDirector
1998 Rear WindowDirector
1998 Any Day Now(1 episode)Director
1998 Blackout EffectDirector
1997 The Advocate's DevilDirector
1996 On Seventh AvenueDirector
1996 The Beast(2 episodes)Director
1995 Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer StoryDirector
1995 A Father for CharlieDirector
1994 In the Best of Families: Marriage, Pride & MadnessDirector
1992 In Sickness and in HealthDirector
1989 Mancuso, F.B.I.(2 episodes)Director
1988 Terrorist on Trial: The United States vs. Salim AjamiDirector
1988 Hothouse(1 episode)Director
1988 My Father, My SonDirector
1987 White Water SummerDirector
1986 Fresno(4 episodes)Director
1985 Brotherly LoveDirector
1985 Do You Remember LoveDirector
1983 When Your Lover LeavesDirector
1983 Ryan's Four(1 episode)Director
1982 The Devlin Connection(1 episode)Director
1982 Remington Steele(1 episode)Director
1982 King's Crossing(1 episode)Director
1981 Bret Maverick(1 episode)Director
1981 Hill Street Blues(5 episodes)Director
1981 Dynasty(1 episode)Director
1980 Secrets of Midland Heights(1 episode)Director
1980 The Stockard Channing Show(4 episodes)Director
1979 Knots Landing(5 episodes)Director
1979 O Youth and Beauty!Director
1979 Trapper John, M.D.(2 episodes)Director
1977 Lou Grant(1 episode)Director
1976 Visions(1 episode)Director

Production

1998 Rear WindowConsulting Producer
1998 Blackout EffectProducer
1996 On Seventh AvenueProducer
1989 Mancuso, F.B.I.(20 episodes)Producer

Writing

2010 The Glades(1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page