Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles H. Joffe.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1929-07-16

Day of Death 2008-07-09

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles Joffe

Production TV ShowsMovies

2007 Cassandra's Dream Executive Producer
2006 Scoop Producer
2005 Match Point Co-Executive Producer
2004 Melinda and Melinda Executive Producer
2002 Hollywood Ending Co-Executive Producer
2000 Small Time Crooks Producer
1999 Sweet and Lowdown Co-Executive Producer
1996 Everyone Says I Love You Co-Executive Producer
1995 Mighty Aphrodite Co-Executive Producer
1994 Bullets Over Broadway Producer
1993 Manhattan Murder Mystery Executive Producer
1992 Mastergate Executive Producer
1992 Husbands and Wives Executive Producer
1989 Crimes and Misdemeanors Executive Producer
1988 Another Woman Executive Producer
1987 September Executive Producer
1986 Hannah and Her Sisters Executive Producer
1985 The Purple Rose of Cairo Executive Producer
1984 Broadway Danny Rose Executive Producer
1983 Zelig Executive Producer
1982 The Marx Brothers in a Nutshell Producer
1981 Arthur Executive Producer
1981 The Acorn People Executive Producer
1980 Stardust Memories Executive Producer
1979 Manhattan Producer
1978 Interiors Producer
1977 Annie Hall Producer
1975 Love and Death Producer
1973 Sleeper Executive Producer
1972 Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex *But Were Afraid to Ask Producer
1972 Play It Again, Sam Executive Producer
1971 Bananas Executive Producer
1969 Don't Drink the Water Producer
1969 The Woody Allen Special Executive Producer
1969 Take the Money and Run Producer

Acting

2011 Woody Allen: A Documentary as Himself (archive footage)
2008 The Making of 'Casino Royale' as Himself - Woody Allen's Manager
1953 The Academy Awards (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page