Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Collins.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1914-07-20

Day of Death 2013-02-14

Place of Birth New York City - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard J. Collins

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1981 Life, Liberty and Pursuit on the Planet of the ApesWriter
1978 The ImmigrantsWriter
1977 The Rhinemann Exchange(3 episodes)Screenplay
1960 Pay or Die!Writer
1959 Edge of EternityScreenplay
1958 The BadlandersScreenplay
1958 Spanish AffairScreenplay
1957 My Gun Is QuickScreenplay
1956 Invasion of the Body SnatchersScreenplay
1955 Kiss of FireScreenplay
1955 Cult of the CobraScreenplay
1954 The Bob Mathias StoryWriter
1954 The Adventures of Hajji BabaWriter
1954 Riot in Cell Block 11Screenplay
1954 Riot in Cell Block 11Story
1953 China VentureScreenplay
1946 Little GiantStory
1944 Song of RussiaScreenplay
1943 Journey Into FearScreenplay
1943 Thousands CheerScreenplay
1943 Thousands CheerStory
1941 Lady ScarfaceScreenplay
1940 One Crowded NightScreenplay
1939 Rulers of the SeaStory
1939 Rulers of the SeaScreenplay

Creator

1980 The ContenderCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page