Biography

We don't have a biography for Jean-Marie Pallardy.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1940-01-16

Place of Birth -

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Igor Aptekman
  • Edward John Francis
  • Jean M. Pallardy
  • John M. Pallardy
  • Jean-Marie Pallody
  • Boris Pradlais
  • Boris Pradlay
  • Boris Pradley

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2009 Kill for Love Director
1989 Overdose Director
1984 White Fire Director
1981 Trois filles dans le vent Director
1980 Emmanuelle à Cannes Director
1980 An Erotic Journal of a Lady from Thailand Director
1978 L'arrière-train sifflera trois fois Director
1978 Traveling Companions Director
1977 The Man from Chicago Director
1976 Naked and Lustful Director
1974 Erotic Diary Director
1974 Gunfight at OQ Corral Director
1972 L'insatisfaite Director

Writing

2004 Albert est méchant Writer
1998 Mookie Screenplay
1994 Little Indian, Big City Writer Screenplay
1992 La Gamine Writer
1989 Overdose Writer
1986 The Joint Brothers Writer
1984 White Fire Writer
1981 Trois filles dans le vent Writer
1980 An Erotic Journal of a Lady from Thailand Writer
1978 L'arrière-train sifflera trois fois Writer
1978 Traveling Companions Writer
1976 Naked and Lustful Writer
1974 Gunfight at OQ Corral Writer
1972 L'insatisfaite Writer

Acting

1989 Overdose as Roberto, le tueur
1981 Trois filles dans le vent as Jean-Marie, le réalisateur
1980 An Erotic Journal of a Lady from Thailand as Paul Vernon
1978 L'arrière-train sifflera trois fois as John Keykett
1978 Traveling Companions as Ulysse
1976 Naked and Lustful as Jean-Paul
1974 Erotic Diary as Jean-Marc
1974 Gunfight at OQ Corral as John Keykett

Production

1985 Flesh and Fire Unit Production Manager
1984 White Fire Producer
1966 L'attentat Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page