Biography

We don't have a biography for Hervé Palud.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1953-04-14

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hervé Malu

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2004 Albert est méchant Director
1998 Mookie Director
1994 Little Indian, Big City Director
1992 La Gamine Director
1991 The Professional Secrets of Dr. Apfelgluck Director
1986 The Joint Brothers Director
1983 Jacques Mesrine: profession ennemi public Director
1981 Du blues dans la tête Director

Writing

2004 Albert est méchant Writer
1998 Mookie Screenplay
1994 Little Indian, Big City Screenplay Adaptation
1992 La Gamine Writer
1986 The Joint Brothers Writer

Acting

1979 Ces flics étranges venus d'ailleurs as Le Costaud
1977 The Teasers Go to Paris
1977 Lâche-moi les valseuses!... as Hervé

Creator

1989 David Lansky Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page