Biography

Jasmine Trinca is an Italian actress.

Jasmine Trinca is an Italian actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1981-04-24

Place of Birth Rome, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 자스민 트린카

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Story of My Wife
2019 The Fortune Goddess
2019 An Almost Ordinary Summer
2018 Euphoria as Elena
2018 On My Skin as Ilaria Cucchi
2017 Lucky as Fortunata
2016 Slam as Antonella
2016 Tommaso as Chiara
2015 You Can't Save Yourself Alone as Delia
2015 Wondrous Boccaccio as Giovanna
2015 The Gunman as Annie
2014 Saint Laurent as Talitah Getty
2014 Ti amo troppo per dirtelo
2013 Une Autre Vie as Aurore
2013 Honey as Irène
2013 There Will Come a Day as Augusta
2011 House of Tolerance as Julie
2009 The Big Dream as Laura
2009 Ultimatum as Luisa
2007 Piano, Solo as Cinzia
2006 Il diario del caimano
2006 The Caiman as Teresa
2005 Romanzo criminale as La Voce
2005 Trevirgolaottantasette
2005 Cefalonia (2 episodes) as Elena as Elena
2005 Manual of Love as Giulia
2004 Hidden Children as Tilla Nagler
2003 La meglio gioventù (4 episodes) as Giorgia Esposti
2003 The Best of Youth as Giorgia
2001 The Son's Room as Irene

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page