Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1949-09-19 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Westchester, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Ernest Sabella

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ernest Sabella (born September 19, 1949) is an American actor and voice actor, who is best known for his role as the voice of Pumbaa from The Lion King franchise. He is also known for his work in Broadway theatre, including starring roles in Guys and Dolls and Man of La Mancha.

Acting

2016
2015
2010
2004
2004
2004
2003
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1992
1992
1991
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1976
1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login