Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-10-23 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Roberto Trujillo
  • Roberto Agustin Trujillo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Roberto Agustin Trujillo (Spanish pronunciation: [roˈβerto tɾuˈxiʎo]; born October 23, 1964), better known as Robert Trujillo, is an American musician known for his role as the current bassist of heavy metal band Metallica. He also was a member of crossover thrash metal band Suicidal Tendencies, funk metal supergroup Infectious Grooves, heavy metal band Black Label Society, and he has worked with Jerry Cantrell from the grunge band Alice in Chains, and Black Sabbath vocalist Ozzy Osbourne.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2003
2003
2002

Writing

2014
2014
2013

Production

2015
2014

Crew

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page