Biography

We don't have a biography for Nikola Simić.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1934-05-18

Place of Birth Belgrade

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nikola Simic

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 White Lions as Dekica
2009 The Forbidden Love
2008 Obituary for Escobar as Čika Steva
2005 Lost and Found as Uncle (segment "Fabulous Vera")
2003 Poor Little Hampsters 2010 as Akademik / Novi ministar
2003 Jagoda in the Supermarket as Der Sperber
2001 Boomerang as Aprcović
2000 The Secret of Family Treasure as Tripko 'Triša' Stojković
1998 Barking at the Stars as Direktor
1996 See You in Chicago as Pajko
1995 Third Time the Charm as Pijani Poštar
1991 Tight Skin 4 as Dimitrije Pantić
1991 Aliens Are to Be Blamed for Everything as Svemirac
1991 Sekula Is Getting Married Again as Siniša
1989 Vampires Are Among Us as Doktor Švarc
1988 Tight Skin 3 as Dimitrije Pantić
1988 Cognac as Brother Gabriel
1988 Weird Years as Svetislav Brkić / Herbert fon Karajan
1987 Tight Skin 2 as Dimitrije Pantić
1986 Second Žika's Dynasty as Dirigent
1986 The Master and Cream Pie as Velja
1985 Hi, Inspector as Miki
1984 No Problem as Milenko Pantić
1984 Strangler vs Strangler as inspektor Ognjen Strahinjić
1984 The Moth as Doktor Tabački
1983 Import Export as Direktor iz Komisinice
1982 A Tight Skin as Dimitrije Mita Pantić
1981 Berlin kaputt as Maksim
1981 Erogenous Zone as Dr. Popović
1981 A Great Guy at Heart as Sava Mitrović
1979 Suspicious Character as Jerotije Pantić
1978 Looking Into the Night as Duško (segment "Koma")
1978 Tit for Tat as Direktor Martinović
1977 Daredevil Times as Savatije
1975 Hitler from Our Street as Leksi
1975 Death Fury as Saja Molerović
1975 The Damned Thing as Svedok
1974 The Wind as Đura
1974 Više od igre (9 episodes)
1973 Mortal Spring
1972 Girl from the Mountains as Lisičić
1969 The Great Day as Žika
1968 Escapes
1968 Do Not Mention the Cause of Death as Fotograf
1967 Steps Through the Mist as Čapurka
1966 Before the War as Ljubomir Protic
1965 The Bitter Part of River as Jevrem Ristić
1961 Square of Violence as Radio Operator
1960 X-25 Reports as Gregorič
1959 Alone as Čavka

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page