Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-07-06 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Ji Woon Kim
  • 김지운
  • Gim Ji-un
  • 金知雲
  • Kim Ji-woon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kim Jee-Woon is a South Korean film and television writer and director.

Directing

2020
2020
2018
2016
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2005
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998

Writing

2020
2020
2018
2016
2013
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2005
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
1998

Acting

2013
2012
2007

Production

2016
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login