Biography

We don't have a biography for Tim Metcalfe.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1954

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Timothy Metcalfe

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2009 The Haunting in ConnecticutWriter
2003 44 Minutes: The North Hollywood Shoot-OutScreenplay
2001 BonesScreenplay
1998 The Day Lincoln Was ShotScreenplay
1996 Killer: A Journal of MurderScreenplay
1993 KaliforniaScreenplay
1991 Iron MazeWriter
1988 Fright Night Part 2Writer
1987 Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in ParadiseWriter
1987 Three for the RoadScreenplay
1984 Revenge of the NerdsWriter

Directing

1996 Killer: A Journal of MurderDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.