Biography

Massimo Boldi è un attore e comico cabarettista italiano, attivo dagli anni 70 fino ai giorni nostri, famoso prima per i suoi personaggi comici e divertenti e poi negli ultimi anni per i suoi film di natale.

Massimo Boldi è un attore e comico cabarettista italiano, attivo dagli anni 70 fino ai giorni nostri, famoso prima per i suoi personaggi comici e divertenti e poi negli ultimi anni per i suoi film di natale.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 75

Birthday 1945-07-23

Place of Birth Luino, Varese, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cipollino

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Amici come prima as Massimo Colombo
2017 Super vacanze di Natale
2017 Natale da chef as Gualtiero Saporito
2016 Un Natale al Sud as Peppino Colombo
2016 The Champions League as Piero Fumagalli
2015 Matrimonio al Sud as Lorenzo Colombo
2015 1992 (1 episode) as Himself
2014 But What Sign Are You? as Cavalier Carlo Rabagliati
2012 Natale a 4 zampe as Lorenzo Ciccia
2011 Matrimonio a Parigi as Lorenzo Manzoni
2010 A Natale mi sposo as Gustavo
2009 Un coccodrillo per amico as Lorenzo
2008 La fidanzata di papà as Massimo Bondi
2007 Matrimonio alle Bahamas as Cristoforo Colombo
2007 Stiamo lavorando per noi (4 episodes)
2006 Olè as Archimede Formigoni
2005 Christmas in Miami as Ranuccio
2005 Un ciclone in famiglia (22 episodes) as Lorenzo Fumagalli
2004 Christmas in Love as Guido Baldi
2003 Natale in India as Enrico Paci
2002 Christmas on the Nile as gen.le Enrico Ombroni
2001 Merry Christmas as Enrico Carli
2000 Body Guards as Paolo Pecora
1999 Christmas Vacation 2000 as Ettore Colombo
1999 Tifosi as Silvio Galliani
1999 Chi ha incastrato Peter Pan? (1 episode) as Ospite
1998 Paparazzi as Il Signor Bin
1998 Ciao Darwin (1 episode) as Capitano Lochness (1 episode) as Capitano Milano (1 episode) as Capitano Infoltiti (1 episode) as Presidente di giuria
1998 Cucciolo as Mimmo
1997 A Spasso Nel Tempo - L'Avventura Continua as Walter Colombo
1996 A Spasso Nel Tempo as Walter Colombo
1996 Festival as Franco Melis
1995 Christmas Vacation '95 as Lorenzo Colombo
1994 S.P.Q.R. - 2000 e ½ anni fa as Antonio Servilio
1993 Nineties - Part II as Giudice Minghetti / Ambrogio Testa / Bepi / Gino Bramieri
1992 Sognando la California as Lorenzo Colombo
1992 Scherzi a parte (35 episodes) as Conduttore
1992 Nineties as Ugo Bossi/Massimo/Walter Mongini
1991 Christmas Vacation '91 as Mimmo
1990 Christmas Vacation '90 as Bindo
1989 Fratelli d'Italia as rag. Carlo Verdone
1988 Mia moglie è una bestia as Gianni Bertani
1987 Montecarlo Gran Casinò as Gino
1987 Scuola di ladri 2 as Egisto Siraghi
1987 Firefighters 2: Heroic Mission as Max Pirovano
1987 Il volatore di Aquiloni as Autista
1986 Yuppies 2 as Lorenzo
1986 School of Thieves as Egisto Siraghi
1986 Department Store as Corrado Minozzi, capo della sorveglianza
1986 Yuppies as Lorenzo
1986 Il tenente dei carabinieri as Brigadiere Nautico Lodi-Fè
1985 Firefighters as Max Pirovano
1984 I due carabinieri as Adalberto Occhipinti
1984 Il Ragazzo di Campagna as Severino Cicerchia
1983 Drive In (5 episodes)
1982 Si Ringrazia La Regione Puglia Per Averci Fornito I Milanesi as Max Bernasconi
1982 Sturmtruppen II - Tutti Al Fronte as Cicciobello Pannolino
1982 Eccezzziunale... veramente as Massimo
1981 Fracchia The Human Beast as Pera
1981 L'esercito più pazzo del mondo as Colonnello Boemondo Thompson
1981 Nobody's Perfect as Lingua Profonda
1980 Prestami tua moglie as Vittorio Calvi detto Vic
1980 I'm Photogenic as Sandro Rubizzi
1979 Maschio, femmina, fiore, frutto
1979 Saxofone as Boxe
1978 Io tigro, tu tigri, egli tigra as Cameriere licenziato (1° episodio)
1977 Il... Belpaese as Carletto
1977 Three Tigers Against Three Tigers as Romeo il postino
1976 Sturmtruppen as Una recluta
1976 Luna di miele in tre as Adamo
1976 Cinque furbastri, un furbacchione as Pinin
1976 Victory March
1976 Movie Rush as Oberdan Usigli
1975 Two hearts, a Chapel as Il pretino
1975 Di che segno sei? as Massimo

Writing

2015 Matrimonio al Sud Story

Production

2007 Matrimonio alle Bahamas Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page