Biography

We don't have a biography for Gary Brandner.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1930-05-31

Day of Death 2013-09-22

Place of Birth Saulte St. Marie - Michigan - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gary Barandner
  • Gary Phil Brandner

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1995 The Howling: New Moon Rising Writer
1991 Howling VI: The Freaks Novel
1989 From the Dead of Night Novel
1989 Howling V: The Rebirth Book
1988 Cameron's Closet Screenplay
1988 Howling IV: The Original Nightmare Novel
1987 The Marsupials: The Howling III Novel
1985 Howling II: Stirba - Werewolf Bitch Screenplay Novel
1981 The Howling Novel

Acting

1989 Satan's Storybook as Charlie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page