Biography

We don't have a biography for Andreas Grosch.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1949-06-29

Place of Birth Munich, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Andy Grosch

Production TV ShowsMovies

2006 7 Dwarves: The Forest Is Not Enough Executive Producer
2006 Perfume: The Story of a Murderer Executive Producer
2006 Copying Beethoven Executive Producer
2006 Stormbreaker Producer
2006 Lucky Number Slevin Producer
2006 Ask the Dust Executive Producer
2006 Alpha Dog Executive Producer
2006 Half Light Producer
2006 Running Scared Executive Producer
2005 The Big White Executive Producer
2005 Santa's Slay Executive Producer
2005 Lord of War Producer
2005 Edison Executive Producer
2005 The Jacket Executive Producer
2005 The Upside of Anger Executive Producer
2004 Curse of the Ring Executive Producer
2004 Drum Executive Producer
2004 Seven Dwarfs Executive Producer
2004 The Punisher Co-Producer
2004 The I Inside Executive Producer
2003 Monster Executive Producer
1994 The Whipping Boy Line Producer

Crew

1987 The Living Daylights Transportation Captain

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page