Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 30

Gender -

Birthday 1849-11-24

Day of Death 1924-10-29 (74 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Фрэнсис Ходжсон Бёрнетт

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Frances Hodgson Burnett.

Writing

2020
2017
2012
2012
2003
2000
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1990
1980
1973
1962
1949
1939
1936
1924
1924
1921
1918
1917
1917
1915
1915

Creator

1988
1988
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login