Biography

We don't have a biography for Malcolm Marmorstein.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1929-01-01

Place of Birth Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mal Marmorstein

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2016 Pete's Dragon Original Film Writer
1990 Dead Men Don't Die Writer
1988 Runaway Ralph Writer
1987 Frankenstein Teleplay
1987 The Witching of Ben Wagner Writer
1984 Rose Petal Place Writer
1978 Return from Witch Mountain Screenplay
1977 Pete's Dragon Screenplay
1975 Whiffs Writer
1975 Mary, Mary, Bloody Mary Screenplay
1974 S*P*Y*S Screenplay
1970 Night Gallery (1 episode)Writer
1966 Dark Shadows (77 episodes)Writer

Directing

1993 Love Bites Director
1990 Dead Men Don't Die Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page