Biography

We don't have a biography for Camila Bordonaba.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1984-09-04

Place of Birth El Palomar, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cato

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Penumbra as Victoria
2008 Atracción x4 (110 episodes) as Malena Lacalle
2006 Erreway en Concierto
2006 Gladiadores de Pompeya (1 episode) as Violeta Baratto
2005 Mazaa Mazaa as Monica
2004 Erreway: 4 caminos as Marizza Pía Spirito (Andrade)
2004 Floricienta (1 episode) as Paloma Mónaco / Julieta Mónaco
2002 Rebelde Way (318 episodes) as Marizza Pía Spirito/Andrade
2001 Chiquititas: Rincón de Luz as Camila Bustillo
1995 Chiquititas (586 episodes) as Patricia "Pato" / Camila Bustillo

Sound

2002 Rebelde Way (318 episodes)Music (318 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page