Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-01-12 (52 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Christopher Gartin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Christopher Gartin is an American actor. He was previously married to Joanne Gartin, an event planner in Los Angeles who has organized weddings for Hollywood stars such as Elizabeth Berkley and Greg Lauren, Molly Shannon, Taye Diggs, Kate Walsh and Tori Spelling.

Acting

2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1998
1998
1996
1996
1994
1994
1992
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1984
1984
1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page