Biography

We don't have a biography for Ellen ten Damme.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1967-10-07

Place of Birth Warnsveld, Netherlands

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ellen ten Dame

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Top 2000(1 episode)
2014 The Surrender
2012 Mijn Vader is een Detective: The Battle as Femke
2011 Mijn Vader is een Detective: De Wet van 3 as Femke
2009 Slimste, De(1 episode)
2009 Tafel Van 5, De(1 episode)
2009 Lucia en de liefde(1 episode)
2009 Hoofdprijs, De(7 episodes)
2007 Flikken Maastricht(1 episode) as Valerie
2007 Zomer Draait Door, De(1 episode)
2007 Knevel & Van den Brink(1 episode)
2007 Ellen ten Damme: As I Was Wondering Where This Mixed-up Little Life of Mine Was Leading To
2006 Ranking the Stars(1 episode)
2006 Pauw & Witteman(1 episode)
2005 Suspect
2005 Fünf Sterne(1 episode) as Rita Marquard
2005 Het beste van De Lama's(1 episode) as Ellen ten Damme
2004 Mein Bruder ist ein Hund as Ica Müller
2004 Seventeen as Girl Next Door
2003 Interview as Ellen
2002 Atlantic Affairs as Ellen
2002 Full Moon Party as Sacha
2002 Do Fish Do It? as Caro
2002 The Rosenheim Cops(1 episode) as Mona Hase
2001 Costa!(1 episode) as Eva
2000 Der Himmel kann warten
2000 The Gas Station
2000 Conamara as Maria
1999 An Amsterdam Tale as Charley
1998 Das Paar des Jahres as Lisa
1998 Supersingle as Conny
1997 Die Musterknaben as Wanda
1997 All Stars as Deborah
1996 Hoerenpreek
1996 Dalziel and Pascoe(1 episode)
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police(1 episode) as Silvia van Delore
1995 Baantjer(1 episode)
1994 It Will Never Be Spring
1993 Flodder(1 episode)
1991 The Tears of Maria Machita as Maria
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Kareen

Sound

1995 ZelfbeklagMusic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page