Biography

We don't have a biography for Tomas Norström.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1956-05-23

Place of Birth Södertälje, Stockholms län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stig Tomas Norström
  • Thomas Norström

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 LasseMajas Detektivbyrå - Tågrånarens hemlighet as Polismästaren
2018 JerryMaja's Detective Agency - The First Mystery as Polismästaren
2017 A Cure for Wellness as Frank Hill
2015 LasseMajas detektivbyrå - Stella Nostra as The Chief of Police
2015 Dark Woods II as Frank
2014 JerryMaja's Detective Agency - Shadows of Valleby as Polismästaren
2013 LasseMajas detektivbyrå - von Broms hemlighet as Polismästaren
2010 Home for Christmas as Kristen
2010 Ping Pong for Singles
2008 LasseMajas Detektivbyrå - kameleontens hämnd as Polismästaren
2008 Stig as Stig
2007 The Blueberry War as Bärkungen
2007 Last Stop
2005 Pistvakt as Olle Marklund
2005 School Master - an Inch from Black as Hoffmann
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Kuratorn
2004 Vakuum as Salesman
2003 Kitchen Stories as Folke Nilsson
2000 Anyway, He's Definitely Dead as Editor Flink
1997 Reine & Mimmi i fjällen! as Folke Nilsson
1996 Drömprinsen - Filmen om Em as Larsa
1996 The Hunters as Ove
1994 Händerna as Kjell-Åke
1994 The Police Murderer as Herrgott Nöjd
1993 The Slingshot as boxningstränare
1992 My Big Fat Father as Vicar
1992 Hammar as Bror Hammar
1991 Infödingen as The postman
1991 The White Viking as Bishop Thangbrandur
1991 Fasadklättraren as Simon
1990 Calle Schewens vals
1990 Werther as Max Karlsson as Werther
1990 Smash (8 episodes) as Börje
1988 Venus 90 as Kenneth
1985 Svindlande affärer as Tecknar-Micke
1985 Den tragiska historien om Hamlet - Prins av Danmark as The King
1984 Två solkiga blondiner as Holken
1983 Andra dansen as Manne
1983 Gråtvalsen as Glazier
1981 Beware of the Jönsson Gang as kriminalassistent Holm
1981 Höjdhoppar'n as Rickard
1979 Kejsaren as farm worker
1979 En kärleks sommar as Lab assistant
1977 Mackan as Roffe
1976 Långt borta och nära as Gregor

Writing

2010 Ping Pong for Singles Writer
2008 Stig Writer

Directing

2010 Ping Pong for Singles Director
2008 Stig Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page