Biography

We don't have a biography for Adriano Celentano.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1938-01-06

Place of Birth Milano, Lombardia, Italia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Il Molleggiato

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1992 Jackpot as Furio
1988 Flitterabend(1 episode)
1986 The Grumpy as Tito Torrisi
1985 Joan Lui as Joan Lui
1985 He's Worse than Me as Leonardo
1983 Special Features: Handsome as Mattia
1983 Sing Sing as Alfredo "Boghy"
1982 Bingo Bongo as Bingo Bongo
1982 Grand Hotel Excelsior as Taddeus
1981 Madly in Love as Barnaba Cecchini
1981 Ace as Asso
1980 The Taming of the Scoundrel as Elia Codogno
1980 La locandiera as Cavaliere di Ripafretta
1980 Give Me Five as don Fulgenzio
1979 Saturday, Sunday and Friday as Consantin (episodio "Venerdì")
1979 Velvet Hands as Ingegner Quiller
1978 Geppo il folle as Geppo
1978 Loggerheads as Herman / Gustav
1978 Bio’s Bahnhof(1 episode)
1977 Here We for Example... as Antonmatteo Colombo detto Click
1977 L'altra metà del cielo as Padre Vincenzo Ferrari
1976 High Rollers as Félix
1976 Lunatics and Lovers as Sprint Boss
1975 Yuppi Du as Felice della Pietà
1975 Di che segno sei? as Alfredo Astariti detto "Fred Astaire"
1973 The Five Days as Cainazzo
1973 Little Funny Guy as Peppino Cavallo
1973 Rugantino as Rugantino
1972 The Sin as Annibale Pezzi
1971 The Story of Romance and Knife as Nino "Ninetto" Patroni, detto Er Più di Borgo
1971 Disco(1 episode)
1968 Serafino as Serafino Fiorin
1968 La più bella coppia del mondo
1964 Robbery Roman Style as Sergio
1964 Malamondo
1963 The Monk of Monza as Un falso frate
1963 The Strange Type as Peppino
1961 I Kiss... You Kiss as Se stesso
1960 Sanremo - La grande sfida
1960 Howlers of the Dock as Adriano il molleggiato
1960 La Dolce Vita as Rock'n'roll Singer
1959 Juke Box - Screams of Love as Singer

Directing

1985 Joan LuiDirector
1978 Geppo il folleDirector
1975 Yuppi DuDirector
1964 Robbery Roman StyleDirector

Writing

1985 Joan LuiWriter
1975 Yuppi DuWriter

Sound

1977 L'altra metà del cieloMusic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page