Biography

Neda is a Serbian actress.

Neda is a Serbian actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 59

Birthday 1953-07-15

Place of Birth Knjaževac, Serbia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Neda Arneric

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Written Off (0 episodes) as Rut
2018 Alexi as Aleksina majka
2015 For the King and Fatherland as Milena
2011 He Ain't Like That as Glumica
2010 White Button as Herself
2007 Save Our Souls as Rozalija
2007 Change Me as Dunja
2001 Natasha as Biljana, Natašina majka
1999 In the Name of the Father and Son as Ceca
1999 Sky Hook as Mišina majka
1999 Wheels as Gospođa Ćorić
1997 Some Birds Can't Fly as Veda
1996 Impure Blood as Biljarica
1994 It Will Be Better as Mila
1993 Full Moon Over Belgrade as Đorđetova majka
1993 Gunfight at Casino Cabaret as Silvija
1993 Three Tickets to Hollywood as Natalija
1992 The Policeman from Cock's Hill as Vera
1991 The Original of the Forgery as Dušanka
1989 Battle of Kosovo as Ribarica
1989 Gardens of Athos - Transfiguration
1989 Time of Miracles as Popadija
1988 Aloa: Festivity of the Whores as Maira
1987 Marjuca or Death as Marija
1987 Guardian Angel as Mila
1986 Evening Bells as Meira
1985 The Istrian Way
1985 Taiwan Canasta as Narcisa Vidmar
1985 Double Impact
1984 The End of War as Nadica
1984 The Elusive Summer of '68 as Olja Miranovski
1982 My Part-Time Dad as Ružica
1982 Sunday Lunch as Vida
1982 The Southern Trail
1981 Sixth Gear as Ljubinka
1981 Shady Business as Dana
1980 Part-Time Work as Ružica
1980 The Theatre Connection as Kosana
1980 Who's Singin' Over There? as Mlada
1978 Breakdown as Nada
1977 The Love Life of Budimir Trajković as Devojka bez prenoćišta
1977 Stand Up Straight, Delfina as Delfina
1975 Do You Know Pavle Pleso?
1975 When the City Awakes as Sophie
1974 Erotomania as Marietta
1974 The Republic of Užice as Jelena
1973 We're Cursed, Irina as Irina
1973 Shaft in Africa as Jazar
1973 The Sensual Man as Caterina, moglie di Paolo
1972 Blessed Are the Rich as Lucia
1972 A Shot
1972 Without a Word
1971 Venom as Anna
1969 Wild Angels as Ingrid, Fredova djevojka
1969 Cross Country
1969 Times without War as Blagunja
1968 The Girl in the Park as Višnja
1968 Noon as Neda
1967 The Morning as Devojka

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page