Biography

Ashley Edward Miller is an American screenwriter and producer best known for his work on the television series Andromeda, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles and Fringe.

He also worked on the films Thor and X-Men: First Class. He often collaborates with fellow screenwriter Zack Stentz.

Ashley Edward Miller is an American screenwriter and producer best known for his work on the television series Andromeda, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles and Fringe.

He also worked on the films Thor and X-Men: First Class. He often collaborates with fellow screenwriter Zack Stentz.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1971-03-16

Place of Birth Windber, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ashley Miller

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Red Sonja Writer
Big Trouble in Little China Sequel Screenplay
2011 X-Men: First Class Writer
2011 Thor Screenplay
2008 Fringe (4 episodes)Writer
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (6 episodes)Writer
2003 Agent Cody Banks Screenplay
2000 Andromeda (3 episodes)Story (18 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page