Biography

We don't have a biography for Luke Geissbuhler.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1970-01-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Люк Гейссбухлер
  • Luke Geissbühler

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2018 Rams Director of Photography
2018 Time Freak Director of Photography
2018 Fahrenheit 11/9 Director of Photography
2018 Elvis Presley: The Searcher (2 episodes)Director of Photography
2018 Black Hole Apocalypse Camera Operator
2016 Workplace Director of Photography
2015 Chloe and Theo Director of Photography
2014 A LEGO Brickumentary Director of Photography
2014 Bad Johnson Director of Photography
2014 Match Director of Photography
2014 Alien Abduction Director of Photography
2011 Urbanized Director of Photography
2011 Love Etc. Director of Photography
2011 The Speed of Thought Director of Photography
2010 The Virginity Hit Director of Photography
2009 Objectified Director of Photography
2008 Righteous Kill Second Unit Director of Photography
2006 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan Director of Photography
2004 Poster Boy Director of Photography
2001 Acts of Worship Director of Photography
1999 Independent Lens (1 episode)Director of Photography
1995 Untitled: New Blue Assistant Camera

Acting

2013 The Frankenstein Theory as Luke Hill

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page