Biography

Children's book writer most known for The Adventures of Pinocchio.

Children's book writer most known for The Adventures of Pinocchio.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1826-11-24

Day of Death 1890-10-26

Place of Birth Florence, Tuscany, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carlo Lorenzini

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Pinocchio Novel
2021 Pinocchio Author
2019 Pinocchio Novel
2013 Pinocchio (2 episodes)Novel
2008 Pinocchio Novel
2002 Pinocchio Novel
2000 Geppetto Story
1999 Pinocchio, ovvero lo spettacolo della Provvidenza Novel
1996 The Adventures of Pinocchio Novel
1992 Pinocchio Story
1987 Pinocchio and the Emperor of the Night Novel
1976 Pinocchio Novel
1972 The Adventures of Pinocchio Novel
1972 Pinocchio Novel
1972 Le avventure di Pinocchio (6 episodes)Writer
1967 Turlis Abenteuer Story
1947 The Adventures of Pinocchio Novel
1940 Pinocchio Novel
1939 The Golden Key Novel
1936 The Adventures of Pinocchio Writer

Creator

1976 The Adventures of Piccolino Creator
1972 Le avventure di Pinocchio Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page