Biography

We don't have a biography for George Zlatarev.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1971-05-18

Place of Birth Sofia, Bulgaria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George Zephyr
  • Georgi Zlatarev
  • Georgy Zlatarev
  • Joro Zlatarev

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Jarhead: Law of Return as The ghost
2015 Septembers of Shiraz as Farhad
2014 Sniper: Legacy as The Sirian (as Joro Zlatarev)
2013 I Spit on Your Grave 2 as Kiril
2012 The Expendables 2 as Bojan
2010 Arctic Predator as Dimitri
2008 Copperhead as Ponciano 'Ponce' Domingues
2008 War, Inc. as Director
2007 Bats: Human Harvest as Grigor
2007 Return to House on Haunted Hill as Lead Inmate Ghost
2006 Undisputed II: Last Man Standing as Bald Inmate
2006 Magma: Volcanic Disaster as Shay
2006 Wicked Little Things as Explosives Captain
2005 Manticore as Safa
2005 Meucci - L'italiano che inventò il telefono (0 episodes) as Maestranza
2005 Alien Siege as Drom
2002 Frogmen Operation Stormbringer as McGee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page