Biography

We don't have a biography for Nahuel Pérez Biscayart.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1986-03-06

Place of Birth Buenos Aires, Argentina

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Науэль Перес Бискаярт

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Persian Lessons as Gilles
2019 Sick Sick Sick
2017 If You Saw His Heart as Costel
2017 Agadah
2017 See You Up There as Édouard Péricourt
2017 BPM (Beats per Minute) as Sean Dalmazo
2016 The Future Perfect
2016 Lulu
2015 Becks letzter Sommer as Rauli Kantas
2014 All Yours
2014 Left Foot Right Foot as Vincent
2014 They Are All Dead as Diego
2013 Grand Central as Isaac
2011 Could See a Puma
2011 Cerro Bayo as Lucas
2010 Deep in the Woods as Timothée
2010 Before
2010 Patagonia as Alejandro
2008 Blood Appears as Leandro
2006 Cheese Head as Felman
2006 Desperate Housewives (23 episodes) as René Oviedo
2006 Glue as Lucas
2005 The Aura as Julio
2004 Epitaphs (13 episodes) as Pablo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page