Biography

We don't have a biography for Terele Pávez.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1939-07-29

Day of Death 2017-08-11

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Terele Pavez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

¡Ay, mi madre!
La cuarta ventana
Mala uva as Reyes
2017 La noche después de que mi novia me dejara as Vecina
2017 Uncertain Glory as Molinera
2017 The Bar as Amparo
2016 Buscando el Norte(8 episodes) as Nines
2016 The Open Door as Antonia
2015 Teresa as Priora
2015 Las aventuras de Moriana as Prude
2015 My Big Night as Dolores
2014 Domonic
2013 Witching & Bitching as Maritxu
2012 La apuesta de Pascal as Eufrasia
2010 The Last Circus as Dolores
2007 The Totenwackers as Sabrina
2007 Café solo o con ellas as Paca
2006 The Baby's Room as Mujer de Domingo
2003 Nudos as Marga
2002 800 Bullets as Rocío
2000 Common Wealth as Ramona
1997 99.9 La Frecuencia del Terror as Dolores
1996 La Celestina as Celestina
1995 The Day of the Beast as Rosario
1993 Cuentos de Borges: La otra historia de Rosendo Juárez
1993 The Greek Labyrinth as Esposa de Dotrós
1992 El Quijote de Miguel de Cervantes as Ama
1988 Scent of a Crime as Mujer peón
1988 Winter diary as Madre
1988 El Lute II: Tomorrow I'll Be Free as Gitana
1987 Laura, del cielo llega la noche as Teresa
1986 Love Ravings as Mujer en funeral (segment "Delirio 1")
1986 El hermano bastardo de Dios as Ramona
1985 La huella del crimen: El caso de las envenenadas de Valencia as Pilar Prades Expósito
1985 Réquiem por un campesino español as Jerónima
1984 The Holy Innocents as Régula
1979 The Seven Magnificent and Bold Women
1979 The Shack
1978 Red Gold as Rufa
1978 Cañas y barro(6 episodes) as Samaruca
1978 Carne apaleada
1976 La espada negra as Reina Madre
1976 Primera aventura de Pepe Carvalho: Tatuaje
1975 Evil Eye as Basev's wife
1975 Como matar a papá... sin hacerle daño as Pepita
1974 Matrimonio al desnudo as Embarazada
1970 Fortunata y Jacinta as Mauricia "La dura"
1968 No somos de piedra as Charito Sánchez
1967 La bella Dorotea as Rosa
1964 La boda era a las doce as María José
1964 The Rash One as Situada
1962 Salto mortal as Camarera
1959 Poison at 2:30 as Chica morena en consulta veterinario
1959 We Are 18 Years Old as Pili
1959 15 bajo la lona as Manuela
1954 Boyfriend in Sight as Pecas

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.