Biography

We don't have a biography for Mary Selway.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1936-03-14

Day of Death 2004-04-21

Place of Birth Norwich, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mary Selway Buckley

Production TV ShowsMovies

2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of FireCasting
2004 The LibertineCasting
2004 ThunderbirdsCasting
2004 The Chronicles of RiddickCasting
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the WorldCasting
2003 Love ActuallyCasting
2001 Gosford ParkCasting
2001 Captain Corelli's MandolinCasting
2001 EnigmaCasting
2000 Maybe BabyCasting
1999 Notting HillCasting
1998 Talk of AngelsCasting
1998 Dancing at LughnasaCasting
1998 The Very Thought of YouCasting
1998 Lost in SpaceCasting
1996 EmmaCasting
1995 First KnightCasting
1995 Circle of FriendsCasting
1994 Black BeautyCasting
1994 Death and the MaidenCasting
1992 Wuthering HeightsProducer
1992 Bitter MoonCasting
1987 White MischiefCasting
1986 Sky BanditsCasting
1986 Defence of the RealmCasting
1986 AliensCasting
1985 Out of AfricaCasting
1984 Indiana Jones and the Temple of DoomCasting
1983 Gorky ParkCasting
1983 EurekaCasting
1982 The SenderCasting
1982 FirefoxCasting
1981 Raiders of the Lost ArkCasting
1981 OutlandCasting
1980 Death WatchCasting
1979 DraculaCasting
1979 AlienCasting
1979 AgathaCasting
1978 Superman The Movie Restored International CutCasting
1977 The DuellistsCasting
1977 The Man in the Iron MaskCasting
1976 Trial by CombatCasting
1975 The Romantic EnglishwomanCasting
1974 JuggernautCasting
1972 Fear Is The KeyCasting
1972 Death LineCasting
1971 MelodyCasting

Art

1976 Trial by CombatProduction Design

Acting

1999 Withnail and Us as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.