Felix Chong

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday December 27, 1968 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

Also Known As

  • 莊文強
  • Felix Chong Man-keung
  • Chong Man-keung
  • 庄文强
  • Felix Chong

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Felix Chong Man-keung (traditional Chinese: 莊文強; simplified Chinese: 庄文强; pinyin: Zhuāng Wénqiáng) (born December 27, 1968) is a Hong Kong screenwriter, film director and actor.

Writing

2023
2023
2018
2017
2016
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999

Directing

2023
2018
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2005

Acting

2015
2015
2015
2008
2001
2000
1998
1997

Production

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login