Biography

We don't have a biography for Franco Rossetti.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1930-10-01

Place of Birth Siena, Tuscany, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Fred Gardner

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1975 Quel movimento che mi piace tanto Story Screenplay
1972 Una cavalla tutta nuda Screenplay
1970 Zabriskie Point Screenplay
1968 Django, Prepare a Coffin Screenplay Story
1967 Moving Target Writer
1967 The Dirty Outlaws Writer
1967 Crazy Westerners Screenplay
1967 I Don't Protest, I Love Screenplay
1966 Ringo and His Golden Pistol Story Screenplay
1966 Django Screenplay

Directing

1975 Quel movimento che mi piace tanto Director
1974 My Dear Nephews Director
1972 Una cavalla tutta nuda Director
1969 The Rage Within Director
1967 The Dirty Outlaws Director

Production

1975 Quel movimento che mi piace tanto Producer
1972 Una cavalla tutta nuda Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page