Biography

Scott Michael Morgan is an actor.

Scott Michael Morgan is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1974-01-30

Place of Birth Anaheim, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Scott Morgan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Magnum P.I. (1 episode) as Todd Reeves
2018 Dark Was the Night as Ted
2017 Dear White People (4 episodes) as Officer Ames
2017 A Moving Romance as Dave
2016 Hidden Figures as Bill Calhoun
2016 Speechless (1 episode) as Chris
2016 Angie Tribeca (1 episode) as Diet Coke Derek
2015 It Had to Be You as Timothy
2015 Rosewood (1 episode) as Detective Feldheim
2014 Jane the Virgin (1 episode) as Property Manager
2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (1 episode) as Judd Sterrino
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Gary
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Nathaniel Adams
2010 The Book of Eli as Construction Thug Leader
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Wilson Rowe
2009 Parks and Recreation (1 episode) as Skipper
2008 Leverage (1 episode) as Don Paolo Brancato
2008 Hancock as KCOT Reporter
2006 Dexter (3 episodes) as Sussman
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Hollow Man
2005 The Closer (1 episode) as George Harris
2004 Desperate Housewives (1 episode) as Officer Brovka
2004 The Last Ride as Burkowitz
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Preppy Frat Guy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page