Biography

We don't have a biography for Algerita Wynn Lewis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1966-02-05

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Algerita Lewis
  • Algerita Wynn Lewis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Home
2019 Carole's Christmas as Cleaning Lady
2018 Light as a Feather (1 episode) as Nurse Middleby
2016 Speechless (1 episode) as Lunch Lady
2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (1 episode) as Judy-Jill Lenda
2011 Crazy, Stupid, Love. as Robbie's Principal
2011 Beginners as Nice Nurse
2008 Hancock as Mug Shot Officer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page