Biography

We don't have a biography for David Mattey.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1969-11-05

Place of Birth Rochester - New York - USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dave Mattey

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Strange Nature as Joseph
2017 Ghosted (1 episode) as Huge Guy
2015 Stitchers (1 episode) as Cleaver
2014 Alien Hunger as Big Dave
2014 Brutal
2013 Mom (1 episode) as Pierre
2011 Cross as Kong
2009 Jack and the Beanstalk as The Giant
2008 Hancock as Man Mountain
2007 iCarly (1 episode) as Prison Guard
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Luther Garland
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Homeless Man
2002 Apocalypse Soon: The Making of 'Citizen Toxie' as Himself
2001 Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV as Toxic Avenger / Noxious Offender

Editing

2018 Strange Nature Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page