Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 53

Gender Male

Birthday 1910-11-18

Day of Death 2011-06-11 (100 years old)

Place of Birth Ljungby, Kronobergs län, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Erling Gunnar Fischer
  • G. Fischer

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Gunnar Fischer.

Camera

1974
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1964
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1955
1955
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1949
1948
1948
1947
1945
1945
1943
1942
1942
1939
1938
1936

Acting

2004
2001
1981
1965

Writing

1965
1943

Directing

1965
1953

Crew

1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login