Olgierd Łukaszewicz

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 88

Gender Male

Birthday 1946-09-07 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Chorzów, śląskie, Polska

Also Known As

  • Olgierd Lukaszewicz

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Olgierd Łukaszewicz (born 7 September 1946) is a Polish film actor. He has appeared in over 60 films since his 1969 graduation from the Ludwik Solski Academy for the Dramatic Arts in Kraków. Between 2002 and 2005, he was the President of the Polish Union of Stage Actors (Związek Artystów Scen Polskich).

Acting

2024
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2015
2014
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1994
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login