Biography

We don't have a biography for Twink Caplan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1947-12-25

Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Twinkie Caplan
  • Theodora Louise

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Meet Me in Montenegro as Aunt Molly
2015 The Legacy of Avril Kyte as Mary
2013 9 Full Moons as Anna
2009 Community(1 episode) as Madame LeClair
2007 I Could Never Be Your Woman as Sissy
2007 In Search of a Midnight Kiss as Wilson's Mother
2002 Crazy As Hell as Suzanne
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
2000 Loser as Gena
1998 Cousin Skeeter(52 episodes)
1998 Billboard Dad as Chelsea Myers
1997 Just Shoot Me!(1 episode)
1996 Clueless(5 episodes) as Miss Geist
1995 Clueless as Ms. Toby Geist
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Bridget
1990 Night Angel as Receptionist
1989 Pucker Up and Bark Like a Dog as Diedre
1989 Quantum Leap(1 episode) as Hannah
1987 Talking Walls
1986 L.A. Law(1 episode)
1986 Fast Times(1 episode) as Doris Grossman
1986 Fast Times(1 episode) as Home Ec Teacher
1985 Mr. Belvedere(119 episodes) as Makeup Girl
1984 Who's the Boss?(1 episode)
1983 The New Leave It to Beaver(101 episodes)

Production

2000 LoserProducer
1996 Clueless(62 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page