Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-11-15 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Stamford, England

Also Known As

  • 龍比意
  • Bay Logan

Login to report an issue

Biography

One of the world's leading Hong Kong film expert and a martial artist himself, Bey Logan has become one of the most well respected voices in martial arts cinema. He has been called the king of audio commentaries due to his incredibly detailed and insightful DVD commentaries, employing his sharp wits along with his wealth of knowledge to entertain and educate the viewers. He is also a successful producer of martial arts films and an actor in his own right. He is the CEO of the production company BXE Productions.

Acting

2018
2014
2014
2010
2009
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1994
1993

Production

2020
2018
2018
2016
2016
2014
2011
2010
2010
2010
2005
2003
1999
1998
1994
1993

Writing

2020
2016
2016
2010
2003
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1996

Crew

2003
1999

Editing

2020

Directing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login