Biography

We don't have a biography for Rosamund Kwan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1962-09-24

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rosamund Kwan Chi-Lam
  • 關之琳
  • 关之琳
  • Chi-Lam Kwan
  • Kwan Chi-Lam
  • Rosamund Knan
  • Kwan Ga-Wai

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 Hands in the Hair as Aini
2002 Mighty Baby as Sabrina
2002 The Wesley's Mysterious File as Fong Ting-An
2001 Big Shot's Funeral as Lucy
1997 Once Upon a Time in China and America as Aunt Yee
1996 Thanks for Your Love as Lam Lam
1996 Dr. Wai in the Scriptures with No Words as Monica
1995 A Touch of Evil as Coco Xu
1995 The Adventurers as Mona
1994 Once Upon a Time in China V as Aunt Yee/Diana
1994 Long and Winding Road as Winnie Tsang
1994 The Great Conqueror's Concubine as Yu Ji
1994 The Assassin as Yiu
1993 Love is a Fairy Tale as Michelle
1993 The Magic Crane as Butterfly Lam
1993 No More Love No More Death as Ms. Chen
1993 All's Well End's Well Too as Snow White
1993 End of the Road as Chei's Wife
1993 Blade of Fury as Noblewoman
1993 Once Upon a Time in China III as Aunt Yee (segment "Penny")
1992 Once Upon a Time in China II as Shao Yun, said ' 13-th aunt '
1992 Saviour of the Soul II as Dream Girl
1992 The Legend of the Swordsman as Ren Ying Ying
1992 Gameboy Kids as Chi Lam
1992 With or Without You as Cui Er / Tweedy
1992 Gigolo and Whore II as Sherin Chan
1992 The Sting as Yvonne
1991 The Banquet as Ah Gi
1991 Inspector Pink Dragon as Julia
1991 Once Upon a Time in China as Aunt Yee
1991 This Thing Called Love as Janice
1991 Pretty Ghost as Chia
1991 Tricky Brains as Lucy Ching
1990 Undeclared War as Ann Chang
1990 A Bite of Love as Anna
1990 Tiger Cage II as Mandy Chang
1990 Return to Action as Joey Chen
1990 Brief Encounter In Shinjuku as Wendy Wan
1989 What A Small World as Michelle
1989 Crocodile Hunter as Chuan Mak Yu's wife
1989 The Last Duel as Pok Mei-Li / Chi Hau
1989 I am Sorry as Alice
1989 Ghost Fever as Pinkey
1989 Proud and Confident as Jennifer Tang
1989 Casino Raiders as Bo Bo
1988 The Crazy Companies 2 as Nicole
1988 Three Against the World as Fan's daughter
1988 Heart to Hearts as Peggy
1988 Profiles of Pleasure as Luk Chin Chin
1987 Project A II as Ms. Pak
1986 Armour of God as Lorelei
1986 Millionaires Express as Chi
1985 Twinkle, Twinkle, Lucky Stars as Wong Chi Ching
1984 Long Road to Gallantry as Mu Wan Er
1984 Prince Charming as Yun Piao Piao
1983 The Lost Generation as Shirley
1982 The Head Hunter as Or Pui Lam/Vickie Lee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.