Biography

We don't have a biography for Gigi Leung.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1976-03-25

Place of Birth Tsan Yuk Hospital, Hong Kong

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gigi Leung Wing-Kei
  • 梁詠琪
  • GiGi Leung
  • Gi Gi Leung
  • 梁咏琪

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Little Q as Li Bao'er
2019 Missbehavior
2018 First Night Nerves as He Yuwen
2017 Sisterhood as Si Si
2015 Wong Ka Yan as Wong Ka-yan (2015)
2014 Aberdeen
2014 The Monkey King as Chang'E
2013 7 Assassins as Xi Lian
2012 Marrying Mr. Perfect as Winnie Yip
2012 The Allure of Tears
2011 Dear Enemy as Rebecca
2011 Rest on Your Shoulder as Yang Lin
2010 Just Another Pandora's Box as Ambassador of Tukestan
2009 Give Love
2007 Dangerous Games
2007 Wonder Women as Joy Shing
2007 The Secret of the Magic Gourd as Miss Liu
2006 McDull, the Alumni as Suckers salesgirl / hotpot receptionist
2004 Driving Miss Wealthy as Jennifer Feng
2004 Love on the Rocks as Annie
2003 1:99 Shorts as 8)
2003 Turn Left, Turn Right as Eve Choi
2003 Sky of Love as Yan Xiao Jia
2003 Love Under the Sun as Herself
2002 Fat Choi Spirit as Gigi (as GiGi Leung)
2002 Mighty Baby as Lena Li
2001 The Avenging Fist as Erika
2001 Roots and Branches
2001 La Brassiere as Lena
2000 From Ashes to Ashes
2000 Those Were the Days as Lok Wing Gee
2000 Bruce Law Stunts as Herself
2000 A War Named Desire as Snow
1999 Unemployed Emperor as Law Nam
1999 Tempting Heart
1998 A True Mob Story as Sandy Leung
1998 Contract Killer as Kiki
1997 We're No Bad Guys as Carrie/ Mandy Chan
1997 First Love Unlimited as Tap / Stephenie Wong
1996 Feel 100% ... Once More as Emma
1996 God of Gamblers 3: The Early Stage as Kent Hing
1996 First Option as Inspector Minnie Kwan
1996 Feel 100% as Fong Fong
1995 Full Throttle as Annie / Yee
1995 Sixty Million Dollar Man as Chung-Chung
1995 Doctor Mack as May

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page